FREE. AudioBook : Racing Demon. Download


» « « Racing Demon
Racing Demon
Racing Demon
Author of this audiobook is David Hare. Publisher is L.A. Theatre Works. This audio book is Narrated by Rosie Fellner, Paul Fox, Jared Harris, Jason Hughes, Martin Jarvis, Christopher Neame, Lesley Nicol,. This was released on 10-FEB-15. Duration of this Audio Book is 2 hours and 2 minutes .. This is original_staging.

More Details Download Audio Book Share on : Facebook Twitter Bookmark & Share

Summary : Four clergymen seek to make sense of their mission while being torn in all directions by the Church of England. After a critically-lauded debut in 1990 at London's National Theatre, Racing Demon went on to earn universal acclaim. More than 20 years later, David Hare's bold and moving revelations on gay ordination and the doctrine of the priesthood ring more resoundingly than ever. An L.A. Theatre Works full-cast recording, starring Jared Harris, Lesley Nichol, Rosie Fellner, Paul Fox, Jason Hughes, Martin Jarvis, Christopher Neame, Alan Shearman, Simon Templeman, Jane Wall, and Matthew Wolf. Directed by Rosalind Ayres. Recorded before an audience by L.A. Theatre Works. The complete list of actors includes Simon Templeman, Jane Wall, and Matthew Wolf. Read more Keywords : Simon Templeman, Jane Wall, Matthew Wolf Asin : B00TEAJL66
Related AudioBooks:
The Complete Barchester Chronicles (Dramatisation)
1) The Complete Barchester Chronicles (Dramatisation)

Anthony Trollope
18 hours 47 minutes .
Wiretap, Episode 1: Army of One
2) Wiretap, Episode 1: Army of One

Mark Leyner and Brian Fielding
28 minutes .
Wiretap, Episode 2: Patriotic Duty
3) Wiretap, Episode 2: Patriotic Duty

Mark Leyner and Brian Fielding
28 minutes .
Wiretap, Episode 3: Love Hurts - Sex Heals
4) Wiretap, Episode 3: Love Hurts - Sex Heals

Mark Leyner and Brian Fielding
34 minutes .
Sonia Flew (Dramatized)
5) Sonia Flew (Dramatized)

Melinda Lopez
1 hour 51 minutes .
Boats on a River (Dramatization)
6) Boats on a River (Dramatization)

Julie Marie Myatt
1 hour 52 minutes .
Marvins Room (Dramatization) (Unabridged)
7) Marvins Room (Dramatization) (Unabridged)

Scott McPherson
1 hour 33 minutes .
The Man Who Had All the Luck (Dramatized)
8) The Man Who Had All the Luck (Dramatized)

Arthur Miller
2 hours 8 minutes .
The Tale of the Allergists Wife (Dramatized)
9) The Tale of the Allergists Wife (Dramatized)

Charles Busch
1 hour 54 minutes .
Sight Unseen (Dramatized)
11) Sight Unseen (Dramatized)

Donald Margulies
1 hour 52 minutes .
Breaking the Code (Dramatized)
12) Breaking the Code (Dramatized)

Hugh Whitemore
2 hours 4 minutes .
Thank You, Jeeves (Dramatized)
13) Thank You, Jeeves (Dramatized)

P.G. Wodehouse
1 hour 28 minutes .
Twelve Angry Men (Dramatized)
14) Twelve Angry Men (Dramatized)

Reginald Rose
1 hour 50 minutes
Death and the Maiden (Dramatized)
15) Death and the Maiden (Dramatized)

Ariel Dorfman
1 hour 24 minutes .
Anna in the Tropics (Dramatized)
16) Anna in the Tropics (Dramatized)

Nilo Cruz
1 hour 49 minutes .
Drowning Sorrows (Dramatized)
17) Drowning Sorrows (Dramatized)

Douglas Post
1 hour 20 minutes .
The Baby Dance (Dramatized)
18) The Baby Dance (Dramatized)

Jane Anderson
1 hour 10 minutes .
Mastergate
19) Mastergate

Larry Gelbart
1 hour 40 minutes .
Moving Bodies (Dramatized)
20) Moving Bodies (Dramatized)

Arthur Giron
1 hour 58 minutes .
The Credeaux Canvas (Dramatization)
21) The Credeaux Canvas (Dramatization)

Keith Bunin
1 hour 37 minutes .
Zoot Suit (Dramatized)
22) Zoot Suit (Dramatized)

Luis Valdez
1 hour 52 minutes .
The Brothers Karamazov and The Idiot (Dramatized)
24) The Brothers Karamazov and The Idiot (Dramatized)

Fyodor Dostoyevsky
3 hour 59 minutes
Work Song (Dramatized)
25) Work Song (Dramatized)

Eric Simonson
2 hours 9 minutes .
Three Hotels (Dramatized)
26) Three Hotels (Dramatized)

Jon Robin Baitz
1 hour 1 minutes .
This Is Our Youth (Dramatized)
28) This Is Our Youth (Dramatized)

Kenneth Lonergan
1 hour 41 minutes .
Hotel Oubliette (Dramatized)
29) Hotel Oubliette (Dramatized)

Jane Anderson
1 hour 25 minutes .
End Days (Dramatized)
30) End Days (Dramatized)

Deborah Zoe Laufer
2 hours 13 minutes .
Crumbs from the Table of Joy (Dramatized)
31) Crumbs from the Table of Joy (Dramatized)

Lynn Nottage
1 hour 47 minutes .
Sorry, Wrong Number (Dramatized)
32) Sorry, Wrong Number (Dramatized)

Lucille Fletcher
22 minutes .
Orphans (Dramatized)
33) Orphans (Dramatized)

Lyle Kessler
1 hour 16 minutes .
The Waldorf Conference (Dramatized)
34) The Waldorf Conference (Dramatized)

Nat Segaloff, Daniel M. Kimmel, Arnie Reisman
1 hour 27 minutes .
Molly Sweeney (Dramatized)
35) Molly Sweeney (Dramatized)

Brian Friel
2 hours 6 minutes .
The Lucky Spot (Dramatized)
36) The Lucky Spot (Dramatized)

Beth Henley
1 hour 38 minutes .
The Heidi Chronicles (Dramatization)
37) The Heidi Chronicles (Dramatization)

Wendy Wasserstein
1 hour 57 minutes .
The Graduate (Dramatized)
38) The Graduate (Dramatized)

Terry Johnson, Charles Webb, Calder Willingham, Buck Henry
1 hour 39 minutes .
The Life of Galileo (Dramatized)
39) The Life of Galileo (Dramatized)

Bertolt Brecht
1 hour 59 minutes .
The Third Man (Dramatized)
40) The Third Man (Dramatized)

Graham Greene
1 hour 18 minutes .
The Real Thing (Dramatized)
41) The Real Thing (Dramatized)

Tom Stoppard
1 hour 42 minutes .
The Member of the Wedding (Dramatized)
42) The Member of the Wedding (Dramatized)

Carson McCullers
1 hour 31 minutes .
Emmas Child (Dramatized)
44) Emmas Child (Dramatized)

Kristine Thatcher
1 hour 45 minutes .
The Value of Names (Dramatized)
45) The Value of Names (Dramatized)

Jeffrey Sweet
1 hour 13 minutes .
Cakewalk (Dramatized)
46) Cakewalk (Dramatized)

Peter Feibleman, Carly Simon
1 hour 37 minutes .
A Huey P. Newton Story (Dramatized)
47) A Huey P. Newton Story (Dramatized)

Roger Guenveur Smith
1 hour 30 minutes .
The Brothers Karamazov (Dramatized)
48) The Brothers Karamazov (Dramatized)

Fyodor Dostoyevsky
2 hours 17 minutes .
Demons (Dramatized)
49) Demons (Dramatized)

Robert Brustein
1 hour 41 minutes .
Dreams of Home (Dramatized)
50) Dreams of Home (Dramatized)

Migdalia Cruz
47 minutes .
My Virginia (Dramatized)
51) My Virginia (Dramatized)

Darci Picoult
1 hour 18 minutes .
The Chicago Conspiracy Trial (Unabridged)
52) The Chicago Conspiracy Trial (Unabridged)

Peter Goodchild
1 hour 50 minutes .
Earth and Sky
53) Earth and Sky

Douglas Post
1 hour 21 minutes
The Actor Retires (Dramatized)
55) The Actor Retires (Dramatized)

Bruce Norris
56 minutes .
Deed of Trust
56) Deed of Trust

Claudia Allen
1 hour 12 minutes .
Dinosaur Dreams
57) Dinosaur Dreams

Tom Szentgyorgyi
1 hour 29 minutes .
Side Man (Dramatized)
58) Side Man (Dramatized)

Warren Leight
1 hour 29 minutes
An American Daughter
59) An American Daughter

Wendy Wasserstein
2 hours 5 minutes .
Taking Flight (Dramatized)
61) Taking Flight (Dramatized)

Adriana Sevan
1 hour 54 minutes .
The Young Man from Atlanta
62) The Young Man from Atlanta

Horton Foote
1 hour 26 minutes .
The Rivalry (Dramatized)
63) The Rivalry (Dramatized)

Norman Corwin
1 hour 43 minutes .
Black Water
64) Black Water

John Duffy and Joyce Carol Oates
1 hour 33 minutes .
Jump at the Sun (Dramatized)
65) Jump at the Sun (Dramatized)

Kathleen McGhee-Anderson
1 hour 33 minutes .
Merry Go Round (Dramatized)
66) Merry Go Round (Dramatized)

Wendy Kesselman
53 minutes .
The Living Room (Dramatized)
67) The Living Room (Dramatized)

Graham Greene
1 hour 51 minutes .
The Great Tennessee Monkey Trial (Dramatized)
68) The Great Tennessee Monkey Trial (Dramatized)

Peter Goodchild
1 hour 52 minutes .
Gods Man in Texas
69) Gods Man in Texas

David Rambo
1 hour 41 minutes .
The Lion in Winter (Dramatized)
70) The Lion in Winter (Dramatized)

James Goldman
1 hour 36 minutes .
The Price (Dramatized)
71) The Price (Dramatized)

Arthur Miller
1 hour 48 minutes .
Incident at Vichy (Dramatized)
72) Incident at Vichy (Dramatized)

Arthur Miller
1 hour 10 minutes .
Lucy (Dramatized)
73) Lucy (Dramatized)

Damien Atkins
2 hours 3 minutes .
M. Butterfly (Dramatized)
74) M. Butterfly (Dramatized)

David Henry Hwang
1 hour 51 minutes .
An Immaculate Misconception (Dramatized)
75) An Immaculate Misconception (Dramatized)

Carl Djerassi
1 hour 33 minutes .
The Miracle Worker (Dramatized)
76) The Miracle Worker (Dramatized)

William Gibson
1 hour 17 minutes .
Dandelion Wine (Dramatized)
77) Dandelion Wine (Dramatized)

Ray Bradbury
1 hour 53 minutes .
Tea at Five
79) Tea at Five

Matthew Lombardo
1 hour 9 minutes
Anne Manx and the Ring of Minotour
80) Anne Manx and the Ring of Minotour

Larry Weiner
1 hour 40 minutes .
LA Theatre Works: Pulitzer Prize Plays Vol. 2
81) LA Theatre Works: Pulitzer Prize Plays Vol. 2

Neil Simon, Nilo Cruz, Marsha Norman
4 hour 34 minutes
Ten Lessons in Love (BBC Radio 4: Afternoon Play)
82) Ten Lessons in Love (BBC Radio 4: Afternoon Play)

Nick Warburton, Bola Agbaje, Josie Long, Tim Key, Rebecca Lenkiewicz, Nick Payne
44 minutes .
Haunted (BBC Radio 4: Afternoon Play)
87) Haunted (BBC Radio 4: Afternoon Play)

Sally Griffiths
43 minutes .
Echoes of War (BBC Radio 3: Drama on 3)
92) Echoes of War (BBC Radio 3: Drama on 3)

Gary Mitchell
1 hour 29 minutes
Von Ribbentrops Watch (BBC Radio 4: Saturday Play)
93) Von Ribbentrops Watch (BBC Radio 4: Saturday Play)

Laurence Marks, Maurice Gran
1 hour 26 minutes .
Seasons Greetings (Classic Radio Theatre)
95) Seasons Greetings (Classic Radio Theatre)

Alan Ayckbourn
1 hour 27 minutes .
The Secret Grief (BBC Radio 3: Drama on 3)
97) The Secret Grief (BBC Radio 3: Drama on 3)

David Eldridge
1 hour 26 minutes .
As You Like It (Dramatised) (Unabridged)
99) As You Like It (Dramatised) (Unabridged)

William Shakespeare
1 hour 33 minutes
Henry VIII
100) Henry VIII

William Shakespeare
54 minutes
The History of Mr. Polly
101) The History of Mr. Polly

H. G. Wells
50 minutes
Goose (Dramatised) (Unabridged)
102) Goose (Dramatised) (Unabridged)

Helen Kluger
1 hour 8 minutes
Classic Drama: Mansfield Park (Dramatised)
106) Classic Drama: Mansfield Park (Dramatised)

Jane Austen
2 hours 47 minutes .
Classic Drama: The Pickwick Papers (Dramatised)
107) Classic Drama: The Pickwick Papers (Dramatised)

Charles Dickens
2 hours 43 minutes .
Badgers in My Vest (Unabridged)
109) Badgers in My Vest (Unabridged)

John Fletcher, Dylan Thomas
43 minutes .
Antony and Cleopatra (BBC Radio 3: Drama On 3)
110) Antony and Cleopatra (BBC Radio 3: Drama On 3)

William Shakespeare
2 hours 53 minutes .
Bleak Expectations
112) Bleak Expectations

Mark Evans
2 hours 49 minutes .
Waxing Lyrical (Unabridged)
114) Waxing Lyrical (Unabridged)

Judith Paris
1 hour 15 minutes
Macbeth (Dramatised)
117) Macbeth (Dramatised)

William Shakespeare
1 hour 44 minutes
Witness (Dramatised) (Unabridged)
118) Witness (Dramatised) (Unabridged)

Nick Warburton
4 hours 42 minutes .
North Shore Fish (Dramatized)
121) North Shore Fish (Dramatized)

Israel Horovitz
1 hour 24 minutes .
Shakespeare at the RSC
124) Shakespeare at the RSC

William Shakespeare
48 minutes .
In the Moonlight Eddie (Dramatized)
126) In the Moonlight Eddie (Dramatized)

Jack LoGiudice
1 hour 8 minutes .
Voir Dire (Dramatized)
128) Voir Dire (Dramatized)

Joe Sutton
1 hour 33 minutes .
Completeness (Dramatized)
129) Completeness (Dramatized)

Itamar Moses
2 hours 3 minutes .
8 (Dramatized)
130) 8 (Dramatized)

Dustin Lance Black
2 hour 6 minutes
Say Zebra (Dramatized)
131) Say Zebra (Dramatized)

Sherry Coman
1 hour 8 minutes .
At Long Last Leo (Dramatized)
132) At Long Last Leo (Dramatized)

Mark Stein
1 hour 31 minutes .
Dix Tableaux (Unabridged)
133) Dix Tableaux (Unabridged)

Mark Dunn
1 hour 26 minutes .
Loves Labours Lost (Unabridged)
135) Loves Labours Lost (Unabridged)

William Shakespeare
2 hour 18 minutes
A One-Man Christmas Carol (Annotated)
136) A One-Man Christmas Carol (Annotated)

Charles Dickens, Andy Babinski
47 minutes .
Shadow in the Sun (Dramatised)
139) Shadow in the Sun (Dramatised)

Kate O'Mara, Michael Cochrane
1 hour and 12 minutes .
Doing Time: 25 Years of Prison Writing (Unabridged)
141) Doing Time: 25 Years of Prison Writing (Unabridged)

Bell Gale Chevigny (editor)
13 hour 16 minutes
Higher: Complete Series 3 (Afternoon Drama)
142) Higher: Complete Series 3 (Afternoon Drama)

Joyce Bryant
2 hours and 11 minutes .
Therese Raquin (Classic Serial)
145) Therese Raquin (Classic Serial)

mile Zola, Diana Griffiths (dramatisation)
1 hour and 52 minutes .
Confessions of an English Opium-Eater (Classic Serial)
146) Confessions of an English Opium-Eater (Classic Serial)

Thomas De Quincey, Lavinia Murray (dramatisation)
56 minutes .
Tom Jones (Classic Serial)
147) Tom Jones (Classic Serial)

Henry Fielding, Stephen Wyatt (adaptation)
2 hours and 50 minutes .
Sunset Song (Classic Serial)
148) Sunset Song (Classic Serial)

Lewis Grassic Gibbon, Gerda Stevenson (dramatisation)
1 hour and 53 minutes .
The A-Z of Dr Johnson - Boswells Life of Johnson
149) The A-Z of Dr Johnson - Boswells Life of Johnson

James Boswell
1 hour and 53 minutes .
The Last Tycoon
151) The Last Tycoon

F. Scott Fitzgerald
1 hour and 26 minutes .
Ping-Pong: A Play About American College Life
152) Ping-Pong: A Play About American College Life

Heerak Christian Kim
3 hours and 35 minutes .
I Before Bee
153) I Before Bee

Chris Wilson
43 minutes .
One Chord Wonders: Parallel Lines
154) One Chord Wonders: Parallel Lines

Frank Cottrell Boyce
56 minutes .
TwilightBaby.com: Series 2
155) TwilightBaby.com: Series 2

Jenny Éclair, Julie Balloo
1 hour and 8 minutes .
The Lease (Unabridged)
156) The Lease (Unabridged)

Mathew Henderson
53 minutes .
The Birthday Present 2050 (Unabridged)
157) The Birthday Present 2050 (Unabridged)

Tania Wisbar
1 hour and 17 minutes .
Tanya (Unabridged)
158) Tanya (Unabridged)

Alexey Arbuzov
1 hour and 34 minutes .
The Story of a Real Man (Unabridged)
159) The Story of a Real Man (Unabridged)

Boris Polevoy
1 hour and 39 minutes .
A City to Live
162) A City to Live

Ignacio Retes
1 hour
Someone Elses Shadow
163) Someone Elses Shadow

Konstantin Simonov
1 hour and 37 minutes .
Glengarry Glen Ross (Dramatized)
164) Glengarry Glen Ross (Dramatized)

David Mamet
1 hour and 22 minutes .
The Motherfucker with the Hat (Dramatized)
165) The Motherfucker with the Hat (Dramatized)

Stephen Adly Guirgis
1 hour and 32 minutes .
Headstrong (Dramatized)
166) Headstrong (Dramatized)

Patrick Link
1 hour and 18 minutes .
Nude with Violin
169) Nude with Violin

Noël Coward
1 hour and 17 minutes .
Dangerous Corner
170) Dangerous Corner

John Priestley
1 hour and 52 minutes .
Mashenka
171) Mashenka

Alexander Afinogenov
2 hours and 19 minutes .
Dear Liar [Russian Edition]
172) Dear Liar [Russian Edition]

Jerome Kilty
1 hour and 44 minutes .
Cheerful Evening [Russian Edition]
173) Cheerful Evening [Russian Edition]

Vladimir Dykhovichny
3 hours and 8 minutes .
Faquir per Hour [Russian Edition]
174) Faquir per Hour [Russian Edition]

Vladimir Dykhovichny, Moris Slobodskoy
53 minutes .
Sister Lany [Russian Edition]
175) Sister Lany [Russian Edition]

Fiodor Knorre
54 minutes .
Les Miserables - from Stage to Screen
177) Les Miserables - from Stage to Screen

Benedict Nightingale, Martyn Palmer
3 hour 9 minutes
Camels Eye [Russian Edition]
178) Camels Eye [Russian Edition]

Chingiz Ajtmatov
54 minutes
Saturday, Sunday and Monday [Russian Edition]
179) Saturday, Sunday and Monday [Russian Edition]

Eduardo De Filippo
1 hour 39 minutes
Married Cook [Russian Edition]
180) Married Cook [Russian Edition]

Anatoly Sofronov
1 hour and 34 minutes .
The Brest Fortress [Russian Edition]
181) The Brest Fortress [Russian Edition]

Kastus Gubarevich
1 hour and 29 minutes .
The Explorers Club
182) The Explorers Club

Nell Benjamin
1 hour 57 minutes
Chained [Russian Edition]
184) Chained [Russian Edition]

Nathan Douglas, Harold Smith
53 minutes .
Kolka, Friend of Mine [Russian Edition]
185) Kolka, Friend of Mine [Russian Edition]

Alexander Khmelik
59 minutes .
August: Osage County
186) August: Osage County

Tracy Letts
2 hours and 44 minutes .
Playland
187) Playland

Athol Fugard
1 hour and 16 minutes .
The Baltimore Waltz
188) The Baltimore Waltz

Paula Vogel
54 minutes .
How I Learned to Drive
189) How I Learned to Drive

Paula Vogel
1 hour and 12 minutes .
Powder River - Morgans Town
190) Powder River - Morgans Town

Jerry Robbins
1 hour and 22 minutes .
A Christmas Carol (Dramatized)
191) A Christmas Carol (Dramatized)

Charles Dickens, Voices in the Wind Audio Theatre
1 hour and 2 minutes .
Aliosha Peshkov
192) Aliosha Peshkov

Maxim Girky
1 hour and 34 minutes .
The Trial of Phillis Wheatley (Unabridged)
193) The Trial of Phillis Wheatley (Unabridged)

Ronald B. Wheatley
3 hours and 41 minutes .
Yakov Bogomolov
194) Yakov Bogomolov

Maxim Gorky
1 hour and 44 minutes .
The Pressure Cooker (Unabridged)
195) The Pressure Cooker (Unabridged)

Gregory P. Wolk
6 hours and 20 minutes .
Good Things Come
197) Good Things Come

Dave Carley, Sally Han, Voices in the Wind Audio Theatre - producer
36 minutes
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (Unabridged)
198) 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (Unabridged)

Jules Verne, Deniz Cordell
2 hours and 54 minutes .

email: admin at BooksMP3.com 2020 BooksMP3.com : Abridged & unabridged Audio Books and reviews.  
2 Free AudioBooks Go to Top
Privacy Policy

Link :       HTML :
*