Live Events > Storytellers AudioBooks


Main Page « « Storytellers      
Sort by:
Thalia Book Club: Mastering the Art of Writing about Cooking
1) Thalia Book Club: Mastering the Art of Writing about Cooking

Judith Jones, Alex Prud'homme
1 hour 21 minutes .
Jews! The Other White People
4) Jews! The Other White People

Un-Cabaret
56 minutes .
Secret Santas
7) Secret Santas

Un-Cabaret
45 minutes .
Sex and the City Writers Special
8) Sex and the City Writers Special

Un-Cabaret
1 hour 24 minutes .
A Visit with Aesop: A One Man Show
9) A Visit with Aesop: A One Man Show

J. T. Turner
1 hour 24 minutes .
Pursuit of the Magnificent: The Divine Order of Love (Unabridged)
10) Pursuit of the Magnificent: The Divine Order of Love (Unabridged)

Dr. John F. Demartini and Deepak Chopra, M.D.
1 hour 16 minutes .
Play the Word!: Volume 1
11) Play the Word!: Volume 1

Un-Cabaret
1 hour 15 minutes .
Play the Word!: Volume 2
12) Play the Word!: Volume 2

Un-Cabaret
1 hour 19 minutes .
Freak Weather Feels Different
13) Freak Weather Feels Different

Un-Cabaret
1 hour 14 minutes
In the Family Way
14) In the Family Way

Julia Sweeney
1 hour 3 minutes
God Said,Ha!
15) God Said,Ha!

Julia Sweeney
1 hour 48 minutes
The Un and Only
16) The Un and Only

Un-Cabaret
1 hour 8 minutes
Making the Heart Whole Again: Stories for a Wounded World
17) Making the Heart Whole Again: Stories for a Wounded World

Milbre Burch, Margaret Read McDonald, Amina Shah
55 minutes .
Mark Twain: Wild Humorist of the West
19) Mark Twain: Wild Humorist of the West

Mark Twain
2 hours 17 minutes .
Letting Go of God
21) Letting Go of God

Julia Sweeney
2 hour 6 minutes
Reflections
22) Reflections

Iceberg Slim
50 minutes .
Selected Shorts: New American Stories
23) Selected Shorts: New American Stories

Aleksandar Hemon, Jhumpa Lahiri, Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie, Sherman Alexie
1 hour 59 minutes .
Selected Shorts: Edith Wharton
24) Selected Shorts: Edith Wharton

Edith Wharton
1 hour 55 minutes .
Worst Laid Plans: At the Upright Citizens Brigade Theatre
26) Worst Laid Plans: At the Upright Citizens Brigade Theatre

Laura Kindred, Alexandra Lydon
1 hour 14 minutes .
Selected Shorts: The William Hurt Collection
28) Selected Shorts: The William Hurt Collection

Tobias Wolff, Ron Carlson, Richard Ford, Aleksandar Hemon
2 hours 59 minutes .
Selected Shorts: Whodunit?
29) Selected Shorts: Whodunit?

C. S. Montanye, Dashiell Hammett, Ed McBain, Louise Erdrich, Shirley Jackson, Nadine Gordimer
3 hours 14 minutes .
Selected Shorts: Travel Tales
30) Selected Shorts: Travel Tales

N.M. Kelby, Max Steele, Nadine Gordimer, Joan Didion, Jason Brown, and Ring Lardner
3 hours 12 minutes .
Selected Shorts: American Classics
31) Selected Shorts: American Classics

Amy Tan, Donald Barthelme, Eudora Welty, Edgar Allan Poe, Joyce Carol Oates, John Sayles, Alice Walk
3 hours 45 minutes .
Selected Shorts: A Touch of Magic (Unabridged)
32) Selected Shorts: A Touch of Magic (Unabridged)

Andrew Lam, Ray Bradbury, Haruki Murakami, T. C. Boyle, Donald Barthelme, Kevin Brockmeier, Jonathan
3 hours 15 minutes .
Selected Shorts: Falling in Love
33) Selected Shorts: Falling in Love

Rick Bass, Padgett Powell, Laurie Colwin, E. Nesbit, Edna O'Brien, and Maile Meloy
3 hours 5 minutes .
The Best of Texas Folklore: Volumes 1 and 2
35) The Best of Texas Folklore: Volumes 1 and 2

Elmer Kelton, James Ward Lee, Joyce Gibson Roach
6 hour 26 minutes
An Evening with John Simpson
36) An Evening with John Simpson

John Simpson
1 hour 58 minutes .
An Evening with Alan Titchmarsh (Unabridged)
37) An Evening with Alan Titchmarsh (Unabridged)

Alan Titchmarsh
1 hour 50 minutes .
The Bible Live
38) The Bible Live

Acts of The Word Productions
42 minutes .
Johns Gospel (English Standard Version)
39) Johns Gospel (English Standard Version)

Acts of The Word Productions
2 hours 19 minutes .
The Book of Daniel (English Standard Version)
40) The Book of Daniel (English Standard Version)

Acts of The Word Productions
1 hour 14 minutes .
Zia Mohyeddin Kay Saath Eik Shaam, Volume 10 (Unabridged)
42) Zia Mohyeddin Kay Saath Eik Shaam, Volume 10 (Unabridged)

Azeem Baig Chughtai, Faiz Ahmed Faiz, Noon M. Rashid, Sir Syed Ahmad, Josh Malih Abadi, Meera Jee, N
57 minutes .
WordTheatre: Pushcart Prize: Best of the Small Presses, Volume 1
44) WordTheatre: Pushcart Prize: Best of the Small Presses, Volume 1

Andre Dubus III, Pamela Painter, Lorna Goodison, Janice Eidus, Joyce Carol Oates, Steven Schutzman
2 hour 21 minutes
WordTheatre: Lost and Found, Volume 1
45) WordTheatre: Lost and Found, Volume 1

Patricia Engel, Dan Chaon, Alethea Black, Meg Howrey, Tod Goldberg, Aimee Bender
3 hour 29 minutes
WordTheatre: Families and Other Natural Disasters, Volume 1
46) WordTheatre: Families and Other Natural Disasters, Volume 1

Julie Orringer, Alice Mattison, Christine R. Lincoln, Joyce Carol Oates
3 hour 52 minutes
WordTheatre: Pushcart Prize: Best of the Small Presses, Volume 2
47) WordTheatre: Pushcart Prize: Best of the Small Presses, Volume 2

Brian Doyle, Marvin Cohen, Philip Dacey, David Schuman, Peter Moore Smith
2 hour 5 minutes
WordTheatre: Sunday Times EFG Short Story Award, Volume 1
48) WordTheatre: Sunday Times EFG Short Story Award, Volume 1

David Vann, Gerard Woodward, Tom Lee, Jean Kwok, Anthony Doerr
5 hour 6 minutes
WordTheatre: Heart Matters, Volume 1
49) WordTheatre: Heart Matters, Volume 1

Ramona Ausubel, Aimee Bender, Richard Bausch, Don Lee, Michelle Latiolais
3 hour 8 minutes
WordTheatre: Love and Loss, Volume 1
50) WordTheatre: Love and Loss, Volume 1

Pamela Painter, Jane Smiley, Hal Ackerman, Evgenia Citkowitz
3 hour 55 minutes

email: admin at BooksMP3.com 2019 BooksMP3.com : Abridged & unabridged Audio Books and reviews.  
2 Free AudioBooks Go to Top
Privacy Policy

Link :       HTML :
*