Science Fiction And Fantasy > Short Stories And Anthologies AudioBooks


Main Page « Science Fiction and Fantasy « Short Stories And Anthologies      
Sort by:
The Vortex Blaster (Unabridged)
2) The Vortex Blaster (Unabridged)

E. E. "Doc" Smith
54 minutes
...Or Your Money Back (Unabridged)
3) ...Or Your Money Back (Unabridged)

Randall Garrett
44 minutes .
2BR02B (Unabridged)
4) 2BR02B (Unabridged)

Kurt Vonnegut
19 minutes .
Survey Team (Unabridged)
5) Survey Team (Unabridged)

Philip K. Dick
27 minutes .
Moon Dog (Unabridged)
6) Moon Dog (Unabridged)

Arthur C. Clarke
14 minutes .
Membership Drive (Unabridged)
7) Membership Drive (Unabridged)

Murray F. Yaco
21 minutes .
The Repairman (Unabridged)
8) The Repairman (Unabridged)

Harry Harrison
34 minutes .
Unspecialist (Unabridged)
9) Unspecialist (Unabridged)

Murray Yaco
26 minutes .
The Temple (Unabridged)
10) The Temple (Unabridged)

H. P. Lovecraft
43 minutes .
No Moving Parts (Unabridged)
11) No Moving Parts (Unabridged)

Murray Yaco
37 minutes .
Back to Julie (Unabridged)
12) Back to Julie (Unabridged)

Richard Wilson
12 minutes .
The Reluctant Orchid (Unabridged)
13) The Reluctant Orchid (Unabridged)

Arthur C. Clarke
24 minutes .
Martian V.F.W. (Unabridged)
14) Martian V.F.W. (Unabridged)

G. L. Vandenburg
17 minutes .
The Last Druid (Unabridged)
15) The Last Druid (Unabridged)

Joseph E. Kelleam
9 minutes .
Beyond the Door (Unabridged)
16) Beyond the Door (Unabridged)

Philip K. Dick
15 minutes .
The Fun They Had (Unabridged)
17) The Fun They Had (Unabridged)

Isaac Asimov
5 minutes .
Industrial Revolution (Unabridged)
18) Industrial Revolution (Unabridged)

Poul Anderson
1 hour and 37 minutes .
The World That Couldnt Be (Unabridged)
19) The World That Couldnt Be (Unabridged)

Clifford Simak
1 hour and 42 minutes .
Dagon (Unabridged)
20) Dagon (Unabridged)

H. P. Lovecraft
14 minutes .
Puzzle in Yellow (Unabridged)
21) Puzzle in Yellow (Unabridged)

Randall Garrett
6 minutes .
Planet of Dread (Unabridged)
22) Planet of Dread (Unabridged)

Murray Leinster
2 hours and 13 minutes .
Tony and the Beetles (Unabridged)
23) Tony and the Beetles (Unabridged)

Philip K. Dick
33 minutes .
The Eyes Have It (Unabridged)
24) The Eyes Have It (Unabridged)

Philip K. Dick
8 minutes .
The Defenders (Unabridged)
25) The Defenders (Unabridged)

Philip K. Dick
58 minutes .
The Possessed (Unabridged)
26) The Possessed (Unabridged)

Arthur C Clarke
14 minutes .
The Weapon (Unabridged)
28) The Weapon (Unabridged)

T. D. Hamm
4 minutes .
The Nothing (Unabridged)
30) The Nothing (Unabridged)

Frank Herbert
26 minutes .
Time Fighter (Unabridged)
31) Time Fighter (Unabridged)

Fritz Leiber
13 minutes .
The Misplaced Battleship (Unabridged)
32) The Misplaced Battleship (Unabridged)

Harry Harrison
1 hour and 10 minutes .
Jubiliation U.S.A (Unabridged)
33) Jubiliation U.S.A (Unabridged)

G. L. Vandenburg
26 minutes .
Moonglow (Unabridged)
34) Moonglow (Unabridged)

G. L. Vandenburg
15 minutes .
Conan and the Jewels of Gwahlur (Unabridged)
35) Conan and the Jewels of Gwahlur (Unabridged)

Robert E. Howard
2 hours and 5 minutes .
The Observers (Unabridged)
36) The Observers (Unabridged)

G. L. Vandenburg
56 minutes .
Souvenir (Unabridged)
38) Souvenir (Unabridged)

Philip K. Dick
30 minutes .
The Curse of the Yig (Unabridged)
39) The Curse of the Yig (Unabridged)

H. P. Lovecraft, Zelia Bishop
48 minutes .
Mr. Spaceship (Unabridged)
41) Mr. Spaceship (Unabridged)

Philip K. Dick
1 hour and 11 minutes .
Hell Hounds of the Cosmos (Unabridged)
42) Hell Hounds of the Cosmos (Unabridged)

Clifford Simak
1 hour and 7 minutes .
Gamblers World (Unabridged)
43) Gamblers World (Unabridged)

Keith Laumer
54 minutes .
The Yillian Way (Unabridged)
44) The Yillian Way (Unabridged)

Keith Laumer
40 minutes .
The Skull (Unabridged)
45) The Skull (Unabridged)

Philip K. Dick
52 minutes .
A Hitch in Space (Unabridged)
47) A Hitch in Space (Unabridged)

Fritz Leiber
23 minutes
Beyond Lies the Wub (Unabridged)
48) Beyond Lies the Wub (Unabridged)

Philip K. Dick
18 minutes
The Lonely (Unabridged)
49) The Lonely (Unabridged)

Judith Merril
30 minutes .
If I Forget Thee Oh Earth (Unabridged)
50) If I Forget Thee Oh Earth (Unabridged)

Arthur C. Clarke
11 minutes .
Dead Mans Bottles (Unabridged)
51) Dead Mans Bottles (Unabridged)

Robert Graves
37 minutes .
The Memory of Mars (Unabridged)
52) The Memory of Mars (Unabridged)

Raymond F. Jones
1 hour and 24 minutes .
Favorite Science Fiction Stories: Volume 8 (Unabridged)
54) Favorite Science Fiction Stories: Volume 8 (Unabridged)

George C. Wallace, Alan E. Nourse, Raymond F. Jones, August Derleth, Richard Wilson, Raymond Z. Gall
14 hour 34 minutes
Hieroglyph: Stories and Visions for a Better Future (Unabridged)
55) Hieroglyph: Stories and Visions for a Better Future (Unabridged)

Ed Finn, Kathryn Cramer
24 hours and 25 minutes .
In the Abyss (Unabridged)
56) In the Abyss (Unabridged)

H. G. Wells
36 minutes .
Malcolm R. Campbells Spooky Stories (Unabridged)
58) Malcolm R. Campbells Spooky Stories (Unabridged)

Malcolm R. Campbell
1 hour and 19 minutes .
Fiction River: Moonscapes, an Original Anthology Magazine, Volume 6 (Unabridged)
59) Fiction River: Moonscapes, an Original Anthology Magazine, Volume 6 (Unabridged)

Fiction River, Steven Mohan Jr., Annie Reed, Scott William Carter, Maggie Jaimeson, Ryan M. Williams
8 hour 1 minutes
Skin like Porcelain Death (Unabridged)
60) Skin like Porcelain Death (Unabridged)

Daniel José Older
46 minutes
Under the Sun (Unabridged)
64) Under the Sun (Unabridged)

Juliana Horatia Gatty Ewing
7 minutes .
Baby Teeth: Bite Sized Tales Of Terror (Unabridged)
66) Baby Teeth: Bite Sized Tales Of Terror (Unabridged)

Editor Dan Rabarts, Editor Lee Murray
4 hour 58 minutes
The Collector (Unabridged)
67) The Collector (Unabridged)

James Mascia
17 minutes .
Ministry Protocol: Thrilling Tales of the Ministry of Peculiar Occurrences: Ministry of Peculiar Occurrences Anthology (Unabridged)
68) Ministry Protocol: Thrilling Tales of the Ministry of Peculiar Occurrences: Ministry of Peculiar Occurrences Anthology (Unabridged)

Tee Morris, Jared Axelrod, Glenn Freund, Dan Rabarts, Lauren Harris, Alex White, Jack Mangan, Karina
9 hour 24 minutes
The Eidolon Offramp (Unabridged)
69) The Eidolon Offramp (Unabridged)

Richard Alan Dickson
38 minutes .
Whispered Magics (Unabridged)
71) Whispered Magics (Unabridged)

Sherwood Smith
4 hours and 27 minutes .
The Years Top Ten Tales of Science Fiction 6 (Unabridged)
72) The Years Top Ten Tales of Science Fiction 6 (Unabridged)

Greg Egan, Nancy Kress, Ian R. MacLeod, Robert Reed, Alastair Reynolds, Allen M. Steele, Michael Swa
9 hour 48 minutes
Mad Science Caf (Unabridged)
73) Mad Science Caf (Unabridged)

Chris Dolley, Marie Brennan, Brenda W. Clough, Madeleine E. Robins, David D. Levine, Nancy Jane Moor
8 hours and 20 minutes .
Three Magic Tales: Dreamwood Tales (Unabridged)
78) Three Magic Tales: Dreamwood Tales (Unabridged)

John Gregory Hancock
1 hour 49 minutes
At Last, Goodbye (Unabridged)
81) At Last, Goodbye (Unabridged)

Glynn James
25 minutes .
Tales of Erana: Myths and Legends (Unabridged)
84) Tales of Erana: Myths and Legends (Unabridged)

A.L. Butcher
1 hour and 22 minutes .
Kith and Kiln: Short Stories (Unabridged)
86) Kith and Kiln: Short Stories (Unabridged)

Sean McGrath
1 hour and 32 minutes .
Safeguard (Unabridged)
88) Safeguard (Unabridged)

Ethan Spier
1 hour and 32 minutes .
Harlans Wake (Unabridged)
89) Harlans Wake (Unabridged)

John Mierau
1 hour and 23 minutes .
Heavens Gun: An Eve of Light Short Story (Unabridged)
91) Heavens Gun: An Eve of Light Short Story (Unabridged)

Harambee K. Grey-Sun
1 hour and 2 minutes .
Solar Storms: A Prequel Short Story to ORBS (Unabridged)
92) Solar Storms: A Prequel Short Story to ORBS (Unabridged)

Nicholas Sansbury Smith
1 hour 15 minutes
Possible to Rue (Unabridged)
93) Possible to Rue (Unabridged)

Piers Anthony
8 minutes .
Venus Envy (Unabridged)
95) Venus Envy (Unabridged)

Josephine Ballowe
36 minutes .
The Prepper Road Compendium (Unabridged)
96) The Prepper Road Compendium (Unabridged)

Ron Foster
11 hours and 53 minutes .
Night and Demons (Unabridged)
98) Night and Demons (Unabridged)

David Drake
18 hours and 26 minutes .
All the Way to the Gallows (Unabridged)
99) All the Way to the Gallows (Unabridged)

David Drake
9 hours and 10 minutes .
Bakers Dozen (Unabridged)
100) Bakers Dozen (Unabridged)

Leah Cutter
9 hours and 30 minutes .
X Minus One: Old Time Radio Shows, Volume 1
101) X Minus One: Old Time Radio Shows, Volume 1

Ray Bradbury, Clifford Simak, Isaac Asimov, Robert Heinlein
13 hours and 2 minutes .
Sci-Fi Motherlode (Unabridged)
102) Sci-Fi Motherlode (Unabridged)

Robert Jeschonek
12 hours and 28 minutes .
Rogues (Unabridged)
103) Rogues (Unabridged)

George R. R. Martin (editor), Gardner Dozois (editor), Gillian Flynn (contributor), Neil Gaiman (con
31 hour 18 minutes
Eastlick and Other Stories (Unabridged)
104) Eastlick and Other Stories (Unabridged)

Shannon Page, Chaz Brenchley, Mark J. Ferrari, Jay Lake, Janna Silverstein
9 hour 33 minutes
Far Futures (Unabridged)
106) Far Futures (Unabridged)

Greg Bear, Donald Kingsbury, Poul Anderson, Joe Haldeman, Charles Sheffield
16 hours and 53 minutes .
The Space Breed (Unabridged)
107) The Space Breed (Unabridged)

Adam Chase
28 minutes .
From Ashes (Unabridged)
111) From Ashes (Unabridged)

Christopher Watson
33 minutes .
Perception of Depth: Collected Stories (Unabridged)
112) Perception of Depth: Collected Stories (Unabridged)

Howard V. Hendrix
4 hours and 19 minutes .
Bring Me the Head of McCord! (Unabridged)
113) Bring Me the Head of McCord! (Unabridged)

Roland Yeomans
4 hours and 3 minutes .
Robot Dreams (Unabridged)
118) Robot Dreams (Unabridged)

Isaac Asimov
14 hours and 35 minutes .
Superheroes (Unabridged)
119) Superheroes (Unabridged)

Peter S. Beagle, Daryl Gregory, James Patrick Kelly, Kelly Link, Ian McDonald, Carol Emshwiller, Jos
17 hours and 5 minutes .
The End Is Now: The Apocalypse Triptych (Unabridged)
120) The End Is Now: The Apocalypse Triptych (Unabridged)

John Joseph Adams, Hugh Howey
15 hours and 4 minutes .
Other Times Than Peace (Unabridged)
123) Other Times Than Peace (Unabridged)

David Drake
14 hours and 7 minutes .
Made of Stars (Unabridged)
124) Made of Stars (Unabridged)

Anne Frasier
34 minutes .
Human in the Circuit: Collected Stories (Unabridged)
125) Human in the Circuit: Collected Stories (Unabridged)

Howard V. Hendrix
4 hours and 35 minutes .
Eddie for Short (Unabridged)
126) Eddie for Short (Unabridged)

Wallace West
41 minutes
The Dueling Machine (Unabridged)
127) The Dueling Machine (Unabridged)

Ben Bova, Myron Lewis
2 hours and 30 minutes .
Night Shift (Unabridged)
130) Night Shift (Unabridged)

Ilona Andrews, Lisa Shearin, Nalini Singh, Milla Vane
13 hour 14 minutes
Postmark Ganymede (Unabridged)
131) Postmark Ganymede (Unabridged)

Robert Silverberg
17 minutes
Larsens Luck (Unabridged)
132) Larsens Luck (Unabridged)

Gerald Vance
13 minutes .
The Machine That Saved the World (Unabridged)
133) The Machine That Saved the World (Unabridged)

Murray Leinster
1 hour and 36 minutes .
Zen (Unabridged)
137) Zen (Unabridged)

Jerome Bixby
20 minutes .
Otherworld Nights (Unabridged)
138) Otherworld Nights (Unabridged)

Kelley Armstrong
12 hours and 7 minutes .
The Strange Library (Unabridged)
139) The Strange Library (Unabridged)

Haruki Murakami, Ted Goossen (translator)
1 hour and 1 minutes .
Five Glass Slippers (Unabridged)
142) Five Glass Slippers (Unabridged)

Elisabeth Brown, Emma Clifton, Rachel Heffington, Stephanie Ricker, Clara Diane Thompson
11 hours and 42 minutes .
Electric Dreams: Seven Futuristic Tales (Unabridged)
145) Electric Dreams: Seven Futuristic Tales (Unabridged)

Deborah A Bailey
3 hours and 9 minutes .
Future Crime (Unabridged)
147) Future Crime (Unabridged)

Ben Bova
11 hours and 23 minutes .
Chokepoint (Unabridged)
148) Chokepoint (Unabridged)

Jonathan Maberry
44 minutes .
Shehera (Free Spirit Sequel) (Unabridged)
151) Shehera (Free Spirit Sequel) (Unabridged)

William Kelley Eidem
1 hour and 37 minutes .
Installing Linux on a Dead Badger (Unabridged)
152) Installing Linux on a Dead Badger (Unabridged)

Lucy A. Snyder
1 hour and 56 minutes .
The Movement: Concluded (Unabridged)
155) The Movement: Concluded (Unabridged)

Dave Burns
4 hours and 47 minutes .
Zombies [Spanish Edition] (Unabridged)
159) Zombies [Spanish Edition] (Unabridged)

Jeronimo Tristante, Carolina Palacios, Karol Skandiu, Javier Ruescas, Jorge Asteguieta, Alberto Lope
9 hours and 7 minutes .
Mitigated Futures (Unabridged)
163) Mitigated Futures (Unabridged)

Tobias Buckell
7 hours and 9 minutes .
There Were Rumours (Unabridged)
164) There Were Rumours (Unabridged)

Chris J. Mitchell
34 minutes .
Mythica (Unabridged)
165) Mythica (Unabridged)

Voss Foster
1 hour and 23 minutes .
Waiting: Twelve Worlds (Unabridged)
167) Waiting: Twelve Worlds (Unabridged)

Gary Sapp
1 hour and 4 minutes .
The Return (Unabridged)
173) The Return (Unabridged)

Chris J Mitchell
29 minutes .
Tales from Midnights Graveyard (Unabridged)
176) Tales from Midnights Graveyard (Unabridged)

Pete Clark
6 hours and 10 minutes .
The Maker of Moons (Unabridged)
177) The Maker of Moons (Unabridged)

Robert W. Chambers
8 hour 24 minutes
Kate Wilhelm in Orbit (Unabridged)
179) Kate Wilhelm in Orbit (Unabridged)

Kate Wilhelm
24 hours and 28 minutes .
The Years Top Short SF Novels 4 (Unabridged)
180) The Years Top Short SF Novels 4 (Unabridged)

Stephen Baxter, Michael Blumlein, Alexander Jablokov, Vylar Kaftan, Nancy Kress, Robert Reed, Martin
16 hour 3 minutes
Tips for Tailoring Spacetime Fabric, Vol. 2 (Unabridged)
181) Tips for Tailoring Spacetime Fabric, Vol. 2 (Unabridged)

Roger Bourke White Jr.
12 hours and 32 minutes .
Carbide Tipped Pens: Seventeen Tales of Hard Science Fiction (Unabridged)
183) Carbide Tipped Pens: Seventeen Tales of Hard Science Fiction (Unabridged)

Ben Bova (editor), Eric Choi (editor)
12 hours and 50 minutes .
The Honeycomb Comet: And Other Tales of the Hx (Unabridged)
184) The Honeycomb Comet: And Other Tales of the Hx (Unabridged)

Roger Bourke White Jr.
12 hours and 22 minutes .
Grimmer Than Hell (Unabridged)
185) Grimmer Than Hell (Unabridged)

David Drake
12 hours and 30 minutes .
Wastelands 2: More Stories of the Apocalypse (Unabridged)
187) Wastelands 2: More Stories of the Apocalypse (Unabridged)

John Joseph Adams (edited by), George R. R. Martin, Junot Díaz, Hugh Howey, David Brin, Paolo Baciga
20 hour 12 minutes
Black Gods Kiss (Unabridged)
191) Black Gods Kiss (Unabridged)

C. L. Moore
9 hours and 26 minutes .
Plan 7 From Sin City (Unabridged)
193) Plan 7 From Sin City (Unabridged)

Jonathan Maberry
57 minutes .
64 Deaths: An Anthology (Unabridged)
195) 64 Deaths: An Anthology (Unabridged)

Christina Escamilla
4 hours and 31 minutes .
Old Venus (Unabridged)
196) Old Venus (Unabridged)

George R.R. Martin - editor, Gardner Dozois - editor
36 hour 0 minutes
Tides from the New Worlds (Unabridged)
197) Tides from the New Worlds (Unabridged)

Tobias Buckell
20 hour 20 minutes
A Legacy of Stars (Unabridged)
199) A Legacy of Stars (Unabridged)

Danielle Ackley-McPhail
9 hours and 18 minutes .

email: admin at BooksMP3.com 2020 BooksMP3.com : Abridged & unabridged Audio Books and reviews.  
2 Free AudioBooks Go to Top
Privacy Policy

Link :       HTML :
*